NDC League


Nairobi District Club League Table

PosTeamPlayedWonLostPoints AverageTotal Points
1Limuru Country Club22025.32550.65
2Railway Golf Club21119 .6739.36
3Vetlab Sports Club21119.45038.90
4Sigona Golf Club22016.87533.75
5Thika Sports Club21115.1830.36
6Royal Nairobi Golf Club20214.3528.71
7Golf Park Club21113.9427.89
8Karen Country Club20212.5625.13
9Windsor Golf Club21111.5623.12
10Kiambu Golf Club21111.322.60
11Muthaiga Golf Club21110.9421.88
12Ruiru Golf Club21110.8221.64
Home \ Away Golf Park Karen Kiambu Limuru Muthaiga Railway Royal Ruiru Sigona Thika Vetlab Windsor
Golf Park Club   Mar 31 May 12 Jun 16 Sep 29 Jul 21 Sep 8 Mar 31 Aug 4 Aug 17
Karen Country Club   Jun 16 Jul 21 Sep 8 Aug 4 Mar 31 May 12 Sep 29 Aug 17
Kiambu Golf Club   Sep 8 Aug 17 Jul 21 Aug 4 Apr 14 Sep 29
Limuru Country Club   Aug 17 Aug 4 Mar 31 Apr 14 May 12 Sep 29 Sep 8
Muthaiga Golf Club   Apr 14 Aug 4 Jun 16 Aug 17 May 12 Jul 21
Railway Golf Club   May 12 Sep 29 Mar 31 Jun 16
Royal Nairobi Golf Club   Sep 29 Sep 8 Jul 21 Apr 14 Jun 16
Ruiru Golf Club   Aug 17 Jun 16 Apr 14
Sigona Golf Club   Jul 21 May 12
Thika Sports Club   Sep 8 Aug 4
Vetlab Sports Club   Mar 31
Windsor Golf Club  
X